Back to whatcareerisrightforme.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

whatcareerisrightforme.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__io_nm_#Unclassified
fpcidUnclassified
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
nav#Unclassified
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
_unique idNecessaryUnique ID
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
BCSI-ACP-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
BCSI-AC-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
__lc.visitor_id.#NecessaryUsed by LiveChat Inc, which allows website owners to talk to visitors on their site.
_dc_gtm_UA-#NecessaryUsed by Google Tag Manager to load other scripts and code on the page.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
gsScrollPos-#PreferencesUsed by The Great Suspender chrome extension to track your scroll position.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
tk_#StatisticsUsed by Automattic for internal metrics for user activity, and to improve user experience.
tk_#StatisticsUsed by Automattic for internal metrics for user activity, and to improve user experience.
_sp_id.#StatisticsUsed by Snowplow for analytics tracking.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
AMCV_#AdobeOrgStatisticsUsed by Adobe Experience Cloud to track visitors across your different domains.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
syncPixels#MarketingUsed by the Realtime Bidding protocol to share information with advertisers who may bid to show an ad to you.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
btpdbMarketingUsed by customer identification platform Signal to identify users.
Hm_lpvt_#Marketing
Hm_lvt_#Marketing
Hm_lvt_#Marketing
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
^mp_#_mixpanel$Marketing

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Criteo SA
remerge GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Cint AB
Digital Squad
Videobyte Inc
Xandr, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Dianomi ltd
Livewrapped AB
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Jellyfish France
Skimbit Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adtriba GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
GlobalWebIndex
Oracle Data Cloud
A Million Ads Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Telaria SAS
Collective Europe Ltd.
Audience Network
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Resolution Media München GmbH
diva-e products
Tapad, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SPEAKOL DMCC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Adform
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
audio content & control GmbH
agof studies
Trinity Audio
Opti Digital SAS
TripleLift, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Dynata LLC
Wizaly
AdDefend GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
ARMIS SAS
AudienceProject Aps
Shopalyst Inc
BLIINK SAS
Radio Net Media Limited
Arkeero
Objective Partners BV
GroupM UK Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
SYNC
Vidoomy Media SL
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
One Tech Group GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
Bannerflow AB
TabMo SAS
Adnami Aps
FeedAd GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
GeoProve
Mobile Professionals BV
MGID Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
TX Group AG
ADman Interactive SLU
InMobi Pte Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Better Banners A/S
Online Solution
Ingenious Technologies AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Weborama
Clinch Labs LTD
Reveal Mobile Inc
Pexi B.V.
Hivestack Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
AdMaxim Inc.
Google Advertising Products
NeuStar, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adhese
Mobsuccess
Discover-Tech ltd
Publica LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
OpenX
Avantis Video Ltd
SpotX, Inc.
Madington
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
MyTraffic
Kiosked Ltd
Cluep LLC
ADventori SAS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Verve Group Europe GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Playrcart Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
zeotap GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Smart Traffik
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Duration Media, LLC.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
33Across
Alphalyr SAS
Newsroom AI Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Prebid.org
SmartFrame Technologies
Roq.ad Inc.
Yieldlab AG
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Demandbase, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Adikteev
Mobility-Ads GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Realeyes OU
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Brave People Ltd.
Advisible AB
Welect GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Dugout Ltd
MiQ
Solocal
OnAudience Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Nano Interactive GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Zeta Global
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
NoBid, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
eBay Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Clipr
EMX Digital LLC
Celtra, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AerServ LLC
Adsolutions BV
Pinpoll GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Teroa S.A.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Threedium
Addrelevance
Stream Eye OOD
Avocet Systems Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Viralize SRL
Vidstart LTD
AWIN AG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
mediarithmics SAS
Beaconspark Ltd
appTV Ltd.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
GRAPHINIUM
Digital East GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Teads
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Contact Impact GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Webgains GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
White Ops, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Audienzz AG
LifeStreet Corporation
Apester Ltd
Optomaton UG
Mindlytix SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
Dailymotion SA
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Blingby LLC
Underdog Media LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Spotible
DistroScale, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Ve Global UK Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
IQM CORPORATION
Gamned
netzeffekt GmbH
Mintegral international limited
ADSOCY
1Agency
Seenthis AB
adsquare GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Powerspace
uppr GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
ADUX
Permodo GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Sirdata
Mars Media Group
Aniview LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Notify
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
PubMatic, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
SoundCast
Platform161 B.V.
EASYmedia GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Commanders Act
Automattic Ads
Axonix LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
iPROM
CIBLECLIC
Media Square
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Frameplay Corporation
iProspect GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Permutive Limited
Smartology Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
AddApptr GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ADITION technologies AG
AdsWizz Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Adloox SA
DynAdmic
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Blue
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Amnet GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Fyber
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Snapupp Technologies SL
SelectMedia International LTD
Aarki, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
PubWise, LLLP
IPONWEB GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
respondi AG
VUUKLE DMCC
Converge-Digital
Crowdy News Ltd
Converto AG
digitalAudience
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Browsi
MindTake Research GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
IVO Media Ltd
Acxiom
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
WhatRocks Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
BILENDI SA
Bigabid Media ltd
Blue Billywig BV
TargetVideo GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Admedo Technology Ltd
Unruly Group Ltd
Impact+
Fido S.r.l
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Exactag GmbH
Adxperience SAS
MEDIAMETRIE
Sirdata Cookieless
adWMG
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ADRENALEAD
MobileFuse LLC
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
Aptivio Inc
Adssets AB
Jaduda GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Terminus Software Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
YOC AG
Teemo SA
Reignn Platform Ltd
MISSENA
Good-Loop Ltd
Epom Ltd.
Publicis Media GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Inspired Mobile Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
SpringServe, LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Passendo Aps
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
AdColony, Inc.
Sportradar AG
Quantcast International Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Publisher First, Inc.
ETARGET SE
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
A.Mob
Pure Local Media GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
wetter.com GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Audience Solutions S.A.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
ad6media
Norstat AS
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
digidip GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
PML Innovative Media
Adpone SL
Truvid Inc.
Cxense ASA
Blis Media Limited
Sublime
OpenWeb LTD
Adtube AS
YieldLift LLC
Spotad
MediaMath, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Affle International
NEXD
Rezonence Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
Media16 ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
GumGum, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Happydemics
jsdelivr.com
Pulse Innovations Limited
Ketchup Adv Spa
NEURAL.ONE
1plusX AG
Knorex
Neodata Group srl
BSmartData GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
Comscore B.V.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Carbon (AI) Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adtarget Medya A.S.
N Technologies Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
Tapjoy, Inc.
DAZN Media Services Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Arrivalist Co
Improve Digital BV
BusinessClick
ScaleMonk Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Samsung Ads
BEINTOO SPA
Sizmek by Amazon
On Device Research Limited
ZEDO Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
SpearAd GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
adbility media GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Outbrain UK Ltd
AntVoice
B2B Media Group EMEA
Kochava Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Next Media SRL
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
NextRoll, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Consumable, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Widespace AB
Telecoming S.A.
Haensel AMS GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
AudienceRun corp
numberly
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Seznam.cz, a.s.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
42 Ads GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Scene Stealer Limited
Maximus Live LLC
: Tappx
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Jampp LTD
Clipcentric, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
GP One GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
adQuery
Index Exchange, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
PROXISTORE
ADWAYS SAS
GfK SE
Justpremium BV
Cuebiq
Audiencerate LTD
Fandom, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Showheroes SE
OneTag Limited
Bucksense Inc
Sojern, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Content Ignite
Digiseg ApS
Bombora Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Smadex SL
Meetrics GmbH
VECTAURY
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
ViewPay
Cookie Market LTD
BritePool Inc
LEESTEN INC
Adnuntius AS
ARKHEUS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
AuDigent
Ad Alliance GmbH
Placense Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
BidMachine Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
UberMedia, Inc.
Impactify
Pubfinity LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
Semasio GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
adhood.com
Kairos Fire
Kameleoon SAS
vitrado GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
belboon GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
BeOp
Wagawin GmbH
NOW GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Disqus
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Keymantics
socoto gmbh & co. kg
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
glomex GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
RTB House S.A.
Vibrant Media Limited
Kubient Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
One Planet Only
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
Mobfox US LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Smart Adserver
travel audience GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Fiducia DLT Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
RevJet
Blockthrough, Inc.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Ermes
Ensighten
SunMedia
Nexx360
Between Exchange
EASY Marketing GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Experian Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Admixer EU GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Arcspire Limited
KUPONA GmbH
INNITY
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
adality GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Moloco, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Nubo LTD
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Sparklit Networks Inc
Skaze
AdSpirit GmbH
The Trade Desk
admetrics GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
INVIDI technologies AB
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Venatus Media Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
plista GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Deutsche Post AG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Persona.ly
Epsilon
Impact Tech Inc.
Kayzen
XChange by SFBX®
YouGov
GeoEdge
Strossle International AB
Insticator, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
JS Web Production
Habu
Imonomy
PIXIMEDIA SAS
LeadsRx, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
LoopMe Limited
Next Media
Beachfront Media LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mediaforce LTD
PRECISO SRL
dataXtrade GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Yieldlove GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Adkernel LLC
Golden Bees
Gemius SA
AcuityAds Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
BidBerry SRL
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Triple13 Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Monet Engine Inc
Nielsen LLC
Squared SAS
Cavai AS & UK
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Steel House, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Kwanko
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AirGrid LTD
IP Deutschland GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Octaive Ltd.
Appier PTE Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
StackAdapt
Bidstack Limited
WebAds B.V
AAX LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Mobkoi Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
GADSME
Goodeed
Unruly Group LLC
Reach Media GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Solution coupons
video intelligence AG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/whatcareerisrightforme.com/annualRequestSummary regarding whatcareerisrightforme.com