Back to whatcareerisrightforme.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

whatcareerisrightforme.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
iProspect GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
AuDigent
MISSENA
Brandcom.inc AS
vitrado GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
GeoProve Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
RevJet
Baidu USA
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
SheMedia, LLC
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Experian Limited
adQuery
Pulse Innovations Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Widespace AB
ADYOULIKE SA
Amazon Advertising
Doceree UK Limited
Publica LLC
Triple13 Ltd
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
TX Group AG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Teavaro
adality GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adpone SL
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Kayzen
TMT Digital Inc
Unacast Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Blis Global Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
NEXD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Moloco, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Evorra Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
GroupM UK Limited
Platform161 B.V.
ViewPay
Amnet GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
Criteo SA
A Million Ads
1000mercis (Numberly)
Maximus Live LLC
Snigel Web Services Limited
Unblockia SL
Taboola Europe Limited
Cint AB
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
INVIBES GROUP
Zeta Global
ETARGET SE
StackAdapt
NEURAL.ONE
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Effiliation / Effinity
Duration Media, LLC.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
LoopMe Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Adhese
Videobyte Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Luna Media Group LLC
Commanders Act
Market Resource Partners LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
BSmartData GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
MediaMath, Inc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Seedtag Advertising S.L
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Lupon Media
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
SunMedia
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
BusinessClick
Kubient Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Hyper LLC
Automattic Ads
Good-Loop Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
Comscore B.V.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
travel audience GmbH
Adikteev
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Beaconspark Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
ADMAX
Agate Systems Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
IPONWEB GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Underdog Media LLC
Smart Traffik
Resono B.V.
On Device Research Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Meson Mediation LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
M32 Connect Inc
Teroa S.A.
Samba TV UK Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Revcontent, LLC
Kairos Fire
PubWise, LLLP
LeadsRx, Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
AiCreo S.r.l.
AdsWizz Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Arkeero
adrule mobile GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
eBay Inc
Roku Advertising Services
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
BidTheatre AB
B2B Media Group GmbH
Kwanko
FRVR Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Turk Telekom
Avocet Systems Limited
uppr GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Ask Locala
VGI CTV, Inc
Brid Video DOO
ID5 Technology Ltd
Between Exchange
Dentsu London Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
iPROM
Adverty AB (publ)
PRECISO SRL
EXADS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
PROXISTORE
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
audio content & control GmbH
Dable Inc.
Nativery Srl
adsquare GmbH
YouGov
Objective Partners BV
GeoEdge
Strossle International AB
Notify
PulsePoint, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Adventure Media
Meetrics GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Epom Ltd.
Betgenius Ltd
Near Intelligence
Blockthrough, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Jetpack Digital LLC
Natexo Spain
Playwire LLC
Quantcast
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
REMAILME
AdView
Clipcentric, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
TV Scientific Inc
Sportradar AG
Protected Media LTD
umlaut communication gmbh
smartclip Europe GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Vidstart LTD
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Justpremium BV
PIXIMEDIA
Adssets AB
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Piano Software Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Cookie Market LTD
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Amobee Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ADUX
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Prebid.org
Smaato, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
zeotap GmbH
Playhill Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Query Click Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
GlobalWebIndex
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
belboon GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Powerspace
Clipr
The Trade Desk
mediarithmics SAS
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
AdTheorent, Inc
Bucksense Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
SpringServe, LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Stream Eye OOD
Roq.ad Inc.
MPX GmbH
Salestring ApS
CleverPush GmbH
Converge-Digital
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
GADSME
Samsung Ads
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
adbility media GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
DNA-I.COM
Terminus Software Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Clinch Labs LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Adsonica
Venatus Media Limited
HUMAN
Mediakeys Platform
WhatRocks Inc.
remerge GmbH
Digital Squad
Smart Adserver
Dynata LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Bombora Inc.
Browsi
lead alliance GmbH
ad6media
Triapodi Ltd.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Pelmorex Corp.
PML Innovative Media
MiQ Digital Ltd
Hearts and Science München GmbH
BritePool Inc
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
AAX LLC
wetter.com GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Gemius SA
Media Square
digitalAudience
Improve Digital
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
Livewrapped AB
HyperTV Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
diva-e products
Footballco Media Limited
Google Advertising Products
Axiom Media Connect
Adloox SA
Fifty Technology Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Habu
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Flashtalking, Inc.
DynAdmic
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
WebAds B.V
AirGrid LTD
YieldLift LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Seenthis AB
Audiencerate LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
Skoiy
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Madington
DistroScale, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Readpeak Oy
BLIINK SAS
agof studies
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Realytics
Vibrant Media Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Telecoming S.A.
Sonobi, Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
MGID Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Unruly Group LLC
SpotX, Inc
The MediaGrid Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Knorex
XChange by SFBX®
Gamesight Inc
OpenX
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Emerse Sverige AB
advanced store GmbH
BRICKS
Xandr, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
VUUKLE DMCC
Italiaonline S.p.A.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Online Solution
AdQuiver Media SL
Ein Rad AB
Wagawin GmbH
Threedium
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Sayollo Media LTD
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Better Ads GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Covatic Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Pixalate, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
One Tech Group GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
: Tappx
Mars Media Group
Comcast International France SAS
Mediavine, Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adlane LTD
Samba TV, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Njuice AB
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
GumGum, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Smile Wanted Group
Project Agora Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Arpeely Ltd.
Microsoft Advertising
Apester Ltd
Adkernel LLC
Semasio GmbH
VECTAURY
BILENDI SA
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Bidstack Limited
Sublime
Appier PTE Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Pressboard Media Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
AddApptr GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Mobkoi Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
Zemanta Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sift Media, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Neodata Group srl
Pubfinity LLC
Fiducia DLT Limited
1plusX AG
A.Mob
AudienceProject Aps
SITU8ED SA
MEDIAMETRIE
Epsilon
Signal Digital Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Adnami Aps
Eskimi
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Tredia Solutions SL
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Rockerbox, Inc
Impactify
Adtriba GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Mobfox US LLC
OneFootball GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
EMX Digital LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Adludio Ltd.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Cuebiq
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
TabMo SAS
Innovid LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Lotame Solutions, inc
AdColony, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
The Procter & Gamble Company
Playad Media Group AB
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
33Across
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Captify Technologies Limited
Rezonence Limited
OneTag Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Fandom, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Frameplay Corporation
Vyde Ltd.
TOPBOX Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
TF1 PUBLICITE
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Verasity Limited
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Bring! Labs AG
Wunderkind Corporation
Next Media SRL
Factor Eleven GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Insticator, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Adtelligent Inc.
Placense Ltd
Acxiom
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Outbrain UK Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Adomik
Mindlytix SAS
RevX
Caroda s.r.o.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Cavai AS & UK
BidMachine Inc.
AWIN AG
Sizmek by Amazon
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Imonomy
AdSpirit GmbH
Truvid Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Jellyfish France
ADman Interactive SLU
Bannerflow AB
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Realeyes OU
GP One GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Media16 ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Upwave Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Aniview LTD
ARKHEUS
Skimbit Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Alphalyr SAS
ShareThis, Inc
Showheroes SE
ShowHeroes SRL
Dentsu Italia SpA
Netpoint Media GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
C WIRE AG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
PubMatic, Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
Ensighten
Celtra, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Skaze
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
BeOp
crossvertise GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Kameleoon SAS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Mars Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Octave IP Limited
WebMedia
Welect GmbH
Audience Network
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
YOC AG
Arcspire Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Blingby LLC
Audienzz AG
zillian sa
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Ermes
Gamned
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
SoundCast
Norstat AS
Synkd Ltd.
Vidazoo Ltd
Novatiq limited
ARMIS SAS
Localsensor B.V.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Converto AG
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
twiago GmbH
Wizaly
Eulerian Technologies
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Opinary GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Bidmatic Inc
Keymantics
Teads France SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Adsolutions BV
Dailymotion SA
Goldbach Group AG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Yieldlove GmbH
Spoods GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
adWMG
Kertil Iberia SL
Index Exchange, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adform A/S
SINGLESPOT SAS
Dataseat Ltd
glomex GmbH
Convo Ink
Yieldmo, Inc.
Weborama
Better Banners A/S
AcuityAds Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Sirdata Cookieless
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Fyber
Passendo Aps
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
Bababam
AntVoice
Pexi B.V.
Viznet
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
BEINTOO SPA
The Ozone Project Limited
Impact+
Beachfront Media LLC
Allegro.pl
ADventori SAS
MNTN
Smartology Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
LiveIntent Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
152 Media LLC
RTB House S.A.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Ziff Davis LLC
Permutive Limited
GfK SE
adnanny.com SLU
Kargo Global Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Hubvisor
Offerista Group GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
video intelligence AG
Blue
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
BidBerry SRL
giosg.com Oy
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Monet Engine Inc
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
NEORY GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Oracle Data Cloud
adhood.com
Nexx360
mainADV Srl
INNITY
HUAWEI Ads
Solution coupons
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
plista GmbH
Golden Bees
Advisible AB
CAKE Software, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
JS Web Production
Cluep LLC
Arrivalist Co
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
FeedAd GmbH
Fido S.r.l
ADSOCY
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Sirdata
Delta Projects AB
Magnite, Inc.
Content Ignite
NoBid, Inc.
digidip GmbH
MyTraffic
Ad Alliance GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
LiveRamp
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/whatcareerisrightforme.com/annualRequestSummary regarding whatcareerisrightforme.com