Back to whatcareerisrightforme.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

whatcareerisrightforme.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
TMT Digital Inc
AdSpirit GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Paypersale.ru
iProspect GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Permutive Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Norstat AS
Protected Media LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ad6media
Upwave Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Audienzz AG
Aarki, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Somplo Ltd
Smartology Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adxperience SAS
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Adform
remerge GmbH
Livewrapped AB
PML Innovative Media
Smartclip Hispania SL
Onfocus (Adagio)
Gemius SA
AcuityAds Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Xandr, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Goodeed
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Solocal
Pubfinity LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Kargo Global Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Axonix LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Mars Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Demandbase, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Piano Software Inc
Mediakeys Platform
GP One GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Cint AB
RTB House S.A.
Teads
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
vitrado GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Allegro.pl
ADman Interactive SLU
AddApptr GmbH
Digital Squad
IPONWEB GmbH
: Tappx
SYNC
Bigabid Media ltd
Adludio Ltd.
appTV Ltd.
NEURAL.ONE
numberly
AdColony, Inc.
YouGov
Converto AG
Underdog Media LLC
MGID Inc.
Mars Media Group
Solution coupons
video intelligence AG
Comcast International France SAS
Consumable, Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
SpearAd GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Knorex
Apester Ltd
SunMedia
Reignn Platform Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Emerse Sverige AB
Avocet Systems Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dailymotion SA
Mediavine, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Parrable, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Kochava Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
Skaze
Ad Alliance GmbH
AudienceRun corp
M32 Connect Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
ADITION technologies AG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
BusinessClick
Insticator, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Tangoo Srl
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Cuebiq
Experian Limited
Dianomi ltd
Resono B.V.
A.Mob
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
adsquare GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
adMarketplace, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adverticum cPlc.
Bring! Labs AG
Hurra Communications GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Audience Solutions S.A.
Pressboard Media Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
AerServ LLC
adQuery
AdMaxim Inc.
Blue
Impact+
Passendo Aps
MISSENA
MindTake Research GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Adikteev
Bidtellect, Inc
Innovid Inc.
Arrivalist Co
twiago GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
GADSME
Velocity Made Good LLC
Scene Stealer Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BEINTOO SPA
Smile Wanted Group
Timehop, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Blockthrough, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AdsWizz Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
On Device Research Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
VUUKLE DMCC
Cavai AS & UK
Bannernow, Inc.
Kwanko
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
Brid Video DOO
adWMG
Delta Projects AB
ARMIS SAS
Netpoint Media GmbH
Zeta Global
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
The Trade Desk
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ViewPay
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Kameleoon SAS
SmartFrame Technologies
Rapid Performance GmbH
OneTag Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Confiant Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
Vidoomy Media SL
Browsi
Bidstack Limited
Pexi B.V.
adhood.com
Sirdata
SpotX, Inc
ONEcount
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Terminus Software Inc.
Persona.ly
Eulerian Technologies
Smart Traffik
Clinch Labs LTD
Aniview LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Yieldlab AG
plista GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
advanced store GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Jampp LTD
Index Exchange, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Realeyes OU
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Epsilon
Neodata Group srl
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Arkeero
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
emetriq GmbH
MNTN
WhatRocks Inc.
MyTraffic
Kiosked Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Publisher First, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
diva-e products
Remixd Media, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
BRICKS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
Publica LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
adality GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
1Agency
Admixer EU GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Traffective GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Converge-Digital
IVO Media Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Playrcart Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Dentsu London Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Jivox Corporation
BILENDI SA
socoto gmbh & co. kg
glomex GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
UniCredit S.p.A.
Impact Tech Inc.
RevX
wetter.com GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Digital East GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Frameplay Corporation
Exit Bee Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Wizaly
Kairion GmbH
iPROM
Quality Media Network GmbH
Fido S.r.l
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Realytics
Contact Impact GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Hivestack Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Objective Partners BV
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Permodo GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
INVIBES GROUP
VRTCAL Markets Inc
XChange by SFBX®
Rezonence Limited
AntVoice
Disqus
Ezoic Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
Ingenious Technologies AG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Readpeak Oy
The Reach Group GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
travel audience GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
United Internet Media GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Adloox SA
TabMo SAS
SoundCast
Clever Advertising, Lda.
PubMatic, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Automattic Ads
Trinity Audio
GeoProve
CAKE Software, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Signal Digital Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Azerion Holding B.V.
HyperTV Inc.
Nubo LTD
Yieldmo, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Telaria, Inc
Sportradar AG
Bombora Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
McCann Discipline LTD
INVIDI technologies AB
PubWise, LLLP
Stream Eye OOD
MediaMath, Inc.
MiQ
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Newsroom AI Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Clipr
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Viznet
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Yieldlove GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Amnet GmbH
Media16 ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
mainADV Srl
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Addrelevance
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Dugout Ltd
Gamned
DynAdmic
Sojern, Inc.
Audience Network
Epom Ltd.
Unruly Group LLC
Bannerflow AB
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
VECTAURY
Inspired Mobile Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Adlane LTD
Smart Adserver
ShareThis, Inc
StackAdapt
Marfeel Solutions, SL
mediarithmics SAS
Carbon (AI) Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Ermes
Adpone SL
TX Group AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
JS Web Production
Adsolutions BV
GfK SE
Skimbit Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
1plusX AG
Fusio by S4M
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
BidTheatre AB
NEORY GmbH
agof studies
netzeffekt GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adtube AS
Online Solution
AuDigent
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Telaria SAS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Brave People Ltd.
Quantcast International Limited
Widespace AB
KUPONA GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
dataXtrade GmbH
Adssets AB
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Mindlytix SAS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
GlobalWebIndex
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adverty AB (publ)
Taboola Europe Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Vidstart LTD
ADSTOURS SAS
Ensighten
Squared SAS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ARKHEUS
Amazon Advertising
DNA-I.COM
Acxiom
Seenthis AB
Lucid Holdings, LLC
INNITY
The MediaGrid Inc.
CIBLECLIC
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
digitalAudience
Effiliation / Effinity
Adtriba GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Nexx360
SPEAKOL DMCC
OpenX
admetrics GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
BLIINK SAS
Media Square
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Fandom, Inc.
RevJet
Pelmorex Corp.
33Across
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Amobee Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
SheMedia, LLC
Spotible
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Noster Finance S.L.
Mobfox US LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Prebid.org
Sharethrough, Inc
Sublime
Madington
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Imonomy
jsdelivr.com
BIDSWITCH GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
SITU8ED SA
Mobkoi Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Notify
MEDIAMETRIE
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
SPORTORITY UK LTD
eBay Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
YOC AG
The ADEX GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Adnami Aps
Content Ignite
BeOp
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Blis Media Limited
ADUX
Opti Digital SAS
Smadex SL
Liveintent Inc.
Commanders Act
Localsensor B.V.
Radio Net Media Limited
adbility media GmbH
One Planet Only
Caroda s.r.o.
Sift Media, Inc
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Fyber
UberMedia, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Roku Advertising Services
GroupM UK Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Mobsuccess
Google Advertising Products
Baidu USA
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Publicis Media GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Advisible AB
Criteo SA
Nielsen LLC
Semasio GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
OnProspects Ltd
Showheroes SE
Platform161 B.V.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Salesforce.com, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
LifeStreet Corporation
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
BidMachine Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Venatus Media Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
AirGrid LTD
BritePool Inc
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Powerspace
Evolution Technologies Inc.
PROXISTORE
Aptivio Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Teemo SA
Keymantics
Monet Engine Inc
Blingby LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Habu
Skoiy
EMX Digital LLC
Kayzen
Inskin Media LTD
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Telecoming S.A.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Threedium
LoopMe Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Adtelligent Inc.
Kairos Fire
Gamoshi Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Cluep LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Weborama
ADSOCY
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ID5 Technology SAS
Betgenius Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Arcspire Limited
Triple13 Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Sizmek by Amazon
Oracle Data Cloud
Welect GmbH
GeoEdge
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Alphalyr SAS
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
NEXD
Adhese
WebAds B.V
AWIN AG
EASYmedia GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Avantis Video Ltd
AdView
Hybrid Theory
B2B Media Group EMEA
Adzymic Pte Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
GumGum, Inc.
Viralize SRL
Between Exchange
Jetpack Digital LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Opinary GmbH
respondi AG
ADventori SAS
Golden Bees
audio content & control GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
ETARGET SE
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Nativo, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Comscore B.V.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Samsung Ads
Sonobi, Inc
Ve Global UK Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
digidip GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
DIGITEKA Technologies
The Kantar Group Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Dataseat Ltd
Truvid Inc.
Jellyfish France
Admedo Technology Ltd
Spotad
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Samba TV Inc.
AAX LLC
Exactag GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Impactify
Strossle International AB
PRECISO SRL
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
LiveRamp, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Better Banners A/S
Placense Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Optomaton UG
INFOnline GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Unmatched Solutions Limited
belboon GmbH
Justpremium BV
Teroa S.A.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Next Media SRL
Zoomd Ltd.
Sirdata Cookieless
Tapad, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/whatcareerisrightforme.com/annualRequestSummary regarding whatcareerisrightforme.com