Back to whatcareerisrightforme.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

whatcareerisrightforme.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Teemo SA
jsdelivr.com
Blingby LLC
Resolution Media München GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Arrivalist Co
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Seenthis AB
Localsensor B.V.
IVO Media Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Converge-Digital
Effiliation / Effinity
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Comscore B.V.
Adlane LTD
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
AirGrid LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Konodrac S.L.
Sonobi, Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Footballco Media Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Blue
GroupM UK Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Squared SAS
Ad Alliance GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SYNC
ADYOULIKE SA
DIGITEKA Technologies
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Strossle International AB
The Trade Desk
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Tangoo Srl
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Videobyte Inc
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BLIINK SAS
PML Innovative Media
CIBLECLIC
Rapid Performance GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Welect GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
HUMAN
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Deutsche Post AG
Admedo Technology Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
3Q nexx GmbH
RevJet
Lotame Solutions, inc
Cookie Market LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Threedium
glomex GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Index Exchange, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Keymantics
Piano Software Inc
Realeyes OU
Upwave Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
NEORY GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
WebAds B.V
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ARKHEUS
Adsonica
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
SunMedia
Vidoomy Media SL
Impact Tech Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Triple13 Ltd
respondi AG
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
INFOnline GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Innovid Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
GeoEdge
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Commanders Act
Fandom, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
YouGov
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Golden Bees
InMobi Pte Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
Click Tech Limited
ID5 Technology SAS
Platform161 B.V.
MISSENA
GfK SE
Mobkoi Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Mediaforce LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Skaze
Moloco, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Telecoming S.A.
Viralize SRL
MNTN
ad6media
audio content & control GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Project Agora Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Audience Solutions S.A.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Ensighten
Carbon (AI) Limited
Automattic Ads
netzeffekt GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Jellyfish France
Comcast International France SAS
advanced store GmbH
Knorex
Browsi
AdColony, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Sirdata
EMX Digital LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Velocity Made Good LLC
ScaleMonk Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Amnet GmbH
Nexx360
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Query Click Limited
Apester Ltd
MyTraffic
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Discover-Tech ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
MobileFuse LLC
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Next Media SRL
Adpone SL
Prebid.org
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Next Millennium Media INC
Rezonence Limited
remerge GmbH
StackAdapt
Pexi B.V.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Playrcart Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
admetrics GmbH
AntVoice
OpenWeb LTD
AdDefend GmbH
Axonix LTD
Exit Bee Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
LoopMe Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Clever Advertising, Lda.
appTV Ltd.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
TabMo SAS
Arcspire Limited
Alphalyr SAS
Caroda s.r.o.
Axiom Media Connect
ADSTOURS SAS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Optomaton UG
Samba TV Inc.
Jampp LTD
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
XChange by SFBX®
ADman Interactive SLU
Acxiom
AWIN AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Smart Adserver
GumGum, Inc.
Content Ignite
Sparklit Networks Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Dentsu London Limited
Pubfinity LLC
United Internet Media GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adform
digidip GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Protected Media LTD
M32 Connect Inc
adsquare GmbH
Madington
Kameleoon SAS
ADRENALEAD
Spoods GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Justpremium BV
BRICKS
Gemius SA
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
Skoiy
Criteo SA
Mobile Professionals BV
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
AdsWizz Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Factor Eleven GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Permodo GmbH
Notify
lead alliance GmbH
Samsung Ads
AerServ LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
Bidstack Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Disqus
Crowdy News Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Sublime
Nativo, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
VECTAURY
Nielsen LLC
YieldLift LLC
Collective Europe Ltd.
1plusX AG
iPROM
Dugout Ltd
INNITY
Kochava Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Dailymotion SA
Audiencerate LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Zeta Global
Allegro.pl
GP One GmbH
Trinity Audio
Fido S.r.l
Paypersale.ru
IQM CORPORATION
Roq.ad Inc.
Bannerflow AB
NEURAL.ONE
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
OpenX
SpotX, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Adhese
TX Group AG
eBay Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
AcuityAds Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
Magnite CTV, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Imonomy
MADVERTISE MEDIA
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
uppr GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Cuebiq
Smart Traffik
Adnami Aps
ONEcount
AdTheorent, Inc
Norstat AS
Clipcentric, Inc.
Impactify
Readpeak Oy
BidMachine Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Pressboard Media Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
emetriq GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
BritePool Inc
Objective Partners BV
adQuery
Mobfox US LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Wizaly
numberly
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Good-Loop Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Dynata LLC
A Million Ads Ltd
GeoProve
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
RDandX Group DMCC
twiago GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Digital Squad
Xandr, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Media16 ltd
Bombora Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
SpringServe, LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Terminus Software Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Ermes
INVIBES GROUP
INVIDI technologies AB
Epom Ltd.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Placense Ltd
digitalAudience
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Hybrid Theory
DynAdmic
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Cluep LLC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Amobee Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Experian Limited
GADSME
Powerspace
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Between Exchange
Passendo Aps
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Spotad
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Showheroes SE
Adsolutions BV
Sift Media, Inc
Delta Projects AB
Zemanta, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Solocal
Beaconspark Ltd
Adikteev
wetter.com GmbH
Mars Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Market Resource Partners LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
TV SQUARED LIMITED
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
BidTheatre AB
Semasio GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Mobsuccess
Zoomd Ltd.
ETARGET SE
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Kayzen
Insticator, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Mediascore mbH
Unruly Group LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
Kairion GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Persona.ly
AdView
Magnite, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Mindlytix SAS
AddApptr GmbH
Adssets AB
OneTag Limited
NEXD
adhood.com
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
RevX
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Adtriba GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Traffective GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Amazon Advertising
SpearAd GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Gamned
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Smartology Limited
MGID Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Resono B.V.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
BILENDI SA
Pure Local Media GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
Cint AB
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
AdSpirit GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Mars Media Group
SoundCast
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Sirdata Cookieless
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Smadex SL
Mintegral international limited
Converto AG
Kargo Global Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Ezoic Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
One Planet Only
Ingenious Technologies AG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Smaato, Inc.
Fyber
zillian sa
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sonic Odeeo ltd
BeOp
Kwanko
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
YOC AG
Improve Digital
Arkeero
6Sense Insights, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Ketchup Adv Spa
Epsilon
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
AuDigent
diva-e products
Livewrapped AB
EASYmedia GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
iProspect GmbH
ADventori SAS
Near Pte Ltd
: Tappx
BusinessClick
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ADWAYS SAS
smartclip Europe GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Aarki, Inc.
Spotible
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
UniCredit S.p.A.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Timehop, Inc.
ADUX
Weborama
Liveintent Inc.
Adxperience SAS
SmartFrame Technologies
adrule mobile GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Goodeed
MiQ
Impact+
Blis Media Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
video intelligence AG
Newsroom AI Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Scene Stealer Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Cedato Technologies Ltd
agof studies
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
AdMaxim Inc.
belboon GmbH
plista GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
ViewPay
Clipr
SPEAKOL DMCC
Brand Advance Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Opinary GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
adbility media GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
WhatRocks Inc.
ADSOCY
Realytics
Eulerian Technologies
MediaMath, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Habu
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Fusio by S4M
Cavai AS & UK
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Advisible AB
Dataseat Ltd
Aniview LTD
Baidu USA
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
UberMedia, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Yieldlove GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Flexoffers.com, LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Consumable, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
adMarketplace, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
A.Mob
Pinpoll GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
1Agency
Solution coupons
Rich Audience Technologies SL
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
BEINTOO SPA
DistroScale, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
PROXISTORE
adality GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
AAX LLC
Audienzz AG
33Across
Celtra, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Meetrics GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
adWMG
Roku Advertising Services
Nano Interactive GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Viznet
LifeStreet Corporation
On Device Research Limited
Digiseg ApS
Blockthrough, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
VUUKLE DMCC
Sizmek by Amazon
Teads
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Publica LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
mediarithmics SAS
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Sportradar AG
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adkernel LLC
Opti Digital SAS
Somplo Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Ve Global UK Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
Media Square
Adtube AS
Triapodi Ltd.
Kairos Fire
DeepIntent, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
BidBerry SRL
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
Gamesight Inc
MindTake Research GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
PubWise, LLLP
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Adludio Ltd.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Smile Wanted Group
Audience Network
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
adnanny.com SLU
ARMIS SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
JS Web Production
AudienceProject Aps
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Appier PTE Ltd
Dianomi ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Wagawin GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Vidstart LTD
Addrelevance
Venatus Media Limited
mainADV Srl
Glimpse Protocol Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
Better Banners A/S
Gamoshi Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Fifty Technology Limited
Adloox SA
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Aptivio Inc
Kertil Iberia SL
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Permutive Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
RTB House S.A.
Revcontent, LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Online Solution
DNA-I.COM
HUAWEI Ads
Widespace AB
KUPONA GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/whatcareerisrightforme.com/annualRequestSummary regarding whatcareerisrightforme.com